Project Description

STYRAX RESINOID

STYRAX RESINOID

Botanical name: Styrax benzoin, Styrax tonkinensis

Common name: storax, snowbell

Extraction method: Ethanol Extraction

Description:
Styrax Resinoid is a golden brown colored thick viscous liquid possessing a vanilla-like sweet aroma.

Uses:
Styrax Resinoid is useful in treating Arthritis and Bronchitis.
It is also good for treating Chapped Skin and Laryngitis.
It is also used as an Anti-Stress agent.

WHY SHOULD YOU ASK

our latest catalog

We just want our customers to see how our industry prices are simple & best fit for them. For this you need to be updated from our side on daily basis. Ask our updated latest catalog with latest pricing. One more thing! our three fundamentals never change. We are committed with best price, purity & inhouse variety manufacturing. Want to know what they are? Find it here.

Best Price

Find this product at exclusive industry pricing. We supply our products at very competitive pricing, our catalog gives you an idea.

100% Natural

Our products are natural and 100% extracted from true forms of nature. The quality is everything to us & we know purity is to you.

Variations

Kanha Nature Oils is a place where you find maximum variations, in form of sizes & types. We cater biggest array in our domain.

ASK OUR CATALOG

for latest price & packing

CONTACT US